The Church

A Memory of Kelsale.

I remember the church in the background of this photo, my mother and father and brother are all buried there now and I'll be visiting in May 2011, with my close friend Maxine. I used to remember a small bungalow there called Eastveiw in Kelsale. I also remember a gentelman named John White from the 1950s. I would like to say I'm aged 77 and loved looking at these old photos from where I grew up, it brought back many memories from the good old days. My brother named Victor Chambers remained in Kelsale all his life. I moved to Oxford and have now retiered to Bournemouth. My parents' names were Victor Fredrick Henry Chambers and Sarah Chambers, if anyone remembers any of my late family members please can you email me, I would love to hear from you. I am looking forward to re visiting Kelsale very soon.