Kennoway Its Where I Grew Up

A Memory of Kennoway.

There's a small collection of memories and information included in my web site at www.an-alien-affair.com
I reckon it's worth a visit as I've included several bits of info' that most people are quite unaware of. Then there's me, of course.
Kennoway is unique and steeped in history that goes back as far as the dawn of christianity, and much, much further. The evidence is in the Den and the surrounding fields.
I'm planning to write a novel based on my own life and experiences, a book that will revive lost memories for many and rekindle the feelings of a forgotten yesteryear. I've already got a title for it... which is, 'The Lampost At No61'. Watch this space.