Marcia Bowen Circa 1950 1955

A Memory of Almondsbury.

Ms Grisdale, I cannot tell you how excited my Mum was when we found this site and your comment to Mr Fountain's memory posting. Marcia Bowen (mum) was so happy and nostalgic to read all the comments and postings about her old school, classmates and faculty. She would very much like to regain contact with anyone who may have been attending St Catherine's during her years there. Please respond to my email address: summers562@yahoo.com with your contact information and I'll be sure to pass it on to her. She would especially like to contact Beryl Maloney. I think I've seen her postings on here as well.