First Look At Church

A Memory of Duloe.

My sister and I drove to the Safeway market, as we were renting a cottage in Looe. On our way back, we took a different route, not intentionally I must say, but we didn't mind as long as we got back to Looe. While passing through Duloe, I saw the very top of the church and decided we had to stop just looking at it from that view. My sister and I stopped and walked all the way around the church and took some pictures. When we left I kept an eye out for any signs that would lead us back there. The next day my sister, our niece, and I were going to Tintagel and detoured back to Duloe. To our surprise, the church was unlocked and welcomed us in. I took many, many pictures of the inside and have them in my photograph book to this day. Thank you so much for allowing me to relate my memory. It was so awesome there, sometimes I go to the website just to see the village again. Sincerely, Nancy

There are lots more photos of Duloe church now at their own website:

Do have a look