My Grandma And Grandpa

A Memory of Farningham.

I remember every Sunday while I was growing up, we (my family) would go to visit my grandparents. One of my favourite dinners they would cook for us was leg of lamb, yorkshire pudding, and all the trimmings to go with it. I always looked forward to seeing my grandparents. The garden they had was in teers and the flowers were amazing to look at. These memories will always be with me. I miss my grandparents. I was born in England, but grew up in the States. I hope to visit my birthplace someday. I am proud to be a Farningham.