Friends From Stdavids Now Living In Spain

A Memory of St Davids.

We have friends living in Spain, up in the mountains of Murcia. Ian's wife, Elle, I believe originated from St Davids and surrounding area, while Ian was originally from London and then Hereford (a really charming couple). Hope they don't get embarressed. We have visited St David's a few times now, and its lovely cathedral and quaint shops. It also used to have horse and trap rides around the streets. A really beautiful city, unspoilt by time. It's a little bit like Wales's own Land's End. We must revisit again soon.