Families

A Memory of Westhall.

I remember most of the family names in Westhall; Cook family - I think there were eleven children Mr and Mrs Stedman, one son Marjie and Charlie, Hambling, four children ,Mrs ward my godmother, Mr and Mrs savage, their children, Mrs Cole, one son Alfred, Mr and Mrs Hatcher, one daughter Rhona Mr and Mrs Baker, Rita and Albert Collyer, two daughters, Mr and Mrs Appleyard, then our family Mum, Dad, Val, Colin, Mary, Tessie, Graham, Cindy, next door Jack and Iris Burrows, five children, Paddy and Violet Smith, one daughter Josie to name but a few, lots more to come next time.