Looking For Help To Create Memories Of Westwick

A Memory of Westwick.

Let me introduce myself. My name is Stewart Addley and I live in London, Ontario, Canada and I’m a descendant of John Berney Petre, Esq. of Westwick, born 1806, died 1882.
My great grandfather is Berney Seymour (Petre) and he was a photographer in Aylsham and lived on Commercial Road,  with his own business, born 1852, died 1904.

With that being said I'm looking for any help from persons that would have known the family or have pictures handed down from family members or would know who lives in Westwick House at the present day,or a phone number.

My grandmother came to Canada in June of 1912 and I have some information listed on my website http://www.starsplace.com/life_stores.htm

I would be most grateful for any information.
Stewart,   email   star@starsplace.com