The Wade Family Hols

A Memory of Weymouth.

I love Weymouth and would like to retire here one day! We came on holiday in July, bringing our little girl, Isobel, on her first holiday, also two of my other children and other members of the family. I love this picture, we stayed just behind where this was taken and had to walk past this part of the harbour everyday, it will be an everlasting memory. I have been to Weymouth three times in the last year and will make sure I go as often as I can with my family, they already love it and I'm sure they will always come here in the future.