Coronavirus: Please note that as a web based company we are still open for business and able to despatch most of our products, however, the ones listed below (that are made by other manufacturers) will not be available until at least 15th April. Dispatch times may vary from those quoted. We will update this message as anything changes.

Products temporarily unavailable: Folded Maps, Tableware (Coasters & Placemats), Jigsaws, Wallpaper.

Can Anyone Help Me I Am Trying To Find My Relations In The Cumbria Area. - a Memory of Whitehaven.

Is there anyone out there who knows of the Kichin family, my father was born in the Cumberland region,his name was Norman George Kitchin and he was born in 1907 his fathers name was Joseph Kitchin and was a coal miner in the area, his wife was Nancy Steel Alas that is all I have on family members.
I live in Australia and find it difficult to find out any info on the above. I would like to find out about any of my rellies.
Regards Alan Kitchin. 2012
2019 I have found more info regarding my fathers family my father had 2 brothers Ralph, and Kenneth, all born in Egremont Cumberland. I am not sure if my fathers, father remarried as I find the name Elizabeth pops up in my family searches. Love to hear from any Kitchin rellies.

A memory shared by Alan Kitchin on Jun 5th, 2014.
Send Alan Kitchin a message.