Does Anyone Remember Shirley Kauder 1950s

A Memory of Willesden.

My nan was wondering if anyone remembered her from Dean rd, Willesden green and would love to get into contact with anyone who remembers.

#308835

i think i am Shirley's cousin her mum Elsie was my dad's sister.
we lived at 29 Neasden Lane (no longer there) Shirley was a few years older then Me but i remember auntie Elise and uncle Bill very well, i belive she married a lad from Cricklewood or Kilburn..Jon Peacock
I remember Shirley does she remember alan picton Ronnie goddard and Philip jones about 1956/7 there was also two other girls joyce newland and Margret mc coll we used to go to joyses house I am Philip I now live in a village just outside Basingstoke I often wonderd what happened to everyone my phone no 01256773325 if you would like to contact me it was a long time ago
Jon peacock. This is Shirley kauders granddaughter, I have only just seen your message. My nan says she is definitely your cousin and would love to get in contact!