St Barnabas School For Girls

A Memory of Woodford Green.

A very small window for any results, but, would anyone remember a SANDRA IRENE NELSON who attended the above school in the years 1958+? She resided in Fairfield Rd for the duration of her childhood years. Please contact me if you remember her. I am her daughter but seek more information about her as she passed away in 2008 and we were estranged for many years.

#230373

Comments & Feedback

Several years since you posted this message Hayley . although l was not a close friend of Sandra l remember her at school - she was younger than me. If memory serves me right she lived in Chingford Lane when she married.
Hi!

WOW, I'm stunned!
Yes, she, my father and myself lived in Chingford Lane.
We moved when I was 15.
When she passed away, I collected her personal belongings and came across her old school books. Bit of a character from what I read!
Thank you so much for your reply. Adds a little 'proof' of what little I knew of her.