Priory Church

A Memory of Worksop.

This view has hardly changed, I have recently took a photo from about the same place and it is almost the same. The wall running in front of the church as gone now but the park on the left and the school wall on the right is still intact. There are more road signs on the corner. I remember going round this corner on my bike when I was about ten and being stopped by a policeman and told off for not signalling. I remember shaking with fear because a policeman told me off. Oh how things have changed.