Warnham Court School 82 84

A Memory of Warnham Court School.

Hi I'm Richard, I was at Warnham Court school between 1982-1984. Some people called me Ricky instead. It was a great place. So sad to hear it laid empty for years when the school closed down. It would be nice to hear from people that attended there. I remember the long drive up to the school, also the huge area called the deer park. Does anybody remember the old bike shed...or sick bay or the dorms where we slept at night, and the headmasters office...ha ha ha ...Feel free to e-mail at:ricky.rocky@yahoo.co.uk