Growing Up In Abertysswg - a Memory of Abertysswg.

I first started school in Abertysswg primary at the age of 5 .I enjoyed my first day at school and meeting all the children on my first day.The school held great memories for me right up until I left at the age of eleven.The teachers I had you could not beat. There was Mrs James you couldn't find a more better teacher and Mr wells the Headmaster. Now they want to close the school down and move the children. To me you will never get a more better school than ABER PRIMARY.

A memory shared by Kathryn Wise on Aug 21st, 2013. Send Kathryn Wise a message.

Wed Jan 7th 2015, at 1:39 pm
tafod30 commented:
Can anyone remember Harry Hagger's Dance Hall? I refer to the years 1920-1932 when my mother went there with friends from Pontlottyn.

or Register to post a Comment.