Searching For Memories

A Memory of Langold.

I need help please. I am looking for graves and memories of William and Mary Jones, who died approximately between 1970-1975.  My husband's family have been unable to locate the graves. They are believed to be burried in Langold but I am not exactly sure of the cemetery. Are there any cemetery records or newspaper articles that I may be able to researh on-line? We live in San Antonio, Texas in the USA so any help would be greatly appreciated. These were his grandparents that he never met. He would like to locate the graves before our next visit. He is trying to determine if there are gravestones and if not he would like to make sure that is taken care of for fear of losing them forever. Any help would be fantastic.