Warnham Court School

A Memory of Warnham Court School.

Hello, my name is Elaine Pierson, it was Elaine Williams when I was at Warnham Court School. I was there for my special dietary needs. I can remember a boy called John Walls and he had a cousin there called Terry Gascoinge and also there was my friend called Susan Chattaway, she lived in Fulham in Clem Atlee Court with her mum, we made our holy communion together in Horsham parish church. I think John lived over east London. Mr King was the headmaster when I was there and there was a teacher called Mr Cooper. If anyone remembers me please get in contact. I am married with 2 children of my own, a son who is 23 and a daughter who is 21. I would love to here from anyone who remembers me, thanks.

#231552

Comments & Feedback

HI Elaine, I remember you and the names you mentioned. I am Jimmy Louis. They were great days. Feel free to contact me jjlouis30@gmail.com. I remember Eldon Balantine, Howard Nowlan, Garnet Price and Doreen Curlew to name a few.
Hi Elaine I see you mention John Walls
He’s my ex who I had 4 daughters with